Michigan›Schools›Ithaca High School

Ithaca High School

PublicHodnotky 7–12
ITHACA, Michigan · Ithaca Public Schools
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti442
ST poměr18.6:1
FRL36%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 360
442
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
36%-19.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
7–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Ithaca High School is a public high serving grades 7–12 in ITHACA, Michigan. The school enrolls 442 students. It is part of the Ithaca Public Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školy—
StupeňHigh
Grade Span7–12
Obvod Ithaca Public Schools
County26057
Město město ITHACA
ZIP48847
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
NCES School ID261958005620

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment442
White91.4%
Hispanic / Latino6.6%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races1.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
91.4%
Hispanic
6.6%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.2%
Two+
1.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %36%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)