Michigan›Schools›Ithaca Sda School

Ithaca Sda School

PrivateRegularHodnotky KG–7
Ithaca, Michigan · Religious: Seventh-day Adventist
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti14
ST poměr14.0:1
FRL—
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 360
14
Total Enrollment
14.0:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
KG–7
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Ithaca Sda School is a private primary serving grades KG–7 in Ithaca, Michigan. The school enrolls 14 students. It reports a Seventh-day Adventist religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Michigan state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
14:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Klíčové fakta

SectorPrivate
Typ školyRegular
StupeňPrimary
Grade SpanKG–7
Obvod Religious: Seventh-day Adventist
CountyGratiot
Město město Ithaca
ZIP48847
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
NCES School IDPSS_02036942

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment14
White92.9%
Hispanic / Latino0.0%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian7.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
92.9%
Hispanic
0.0%
Black
0.0%
Asian
7.1%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)