Michiganβ€ΊSchoolsβ€ΊConstantine High School

Constantine High School

PublicGrades 9–12
CONSTANTINE, Michigan Β· Constantine Public School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students348
Student:Teacher15.3:1
Free/Reduced Lunch44%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 360
348
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
44%-10.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Constantine High School is a public high serving grades 9–12 in CONSTANTINE, Michigan. The school enrolls 348 students. It is part of the Constantine Public School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Michigan state averages. This is not a ranking β€” different families value different things.

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeβ€”
LevelHigh
Grade Span9–12
DistrictConstantine Public School District
County26149
CityCONSTANTINE
ZIP49042
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID261075004540

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment348
White85.3%
Hispanic / Latino9.5%
Black / African American1.4%
Asian0.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
85.3%
Hispanic
9.5%
Black
1.4%
Asian
0.9%
Two+
2.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %44%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)