Michigan›Schools›Constantine High School

Constantine High School

Public점수 9–12
CONSTANTINE, Michigan · Constantine Public School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들348
ST 비례15.3:1
FRL44%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 360
348
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
44%-10.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Constantine High School is a public high serving grades 9–12 in CONSTANTINE, Michigan. The school enrolls 348 students. It is part of the Constantine Public School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Michigan state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨High
Grade Span9–12
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Constantine Public School District
County26149
시티CONSTANTINE
ZIP49042
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID261075004540

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment348
White85.3%
Hispanic / Latino9.5%
Black / African American1.4%
Asian0.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
85.3%
Hispanic
9.5%
Black
1.4%
Asian
0.9%
Two+
2.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %44%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)