Michigan›Schools›Romulus Virtual Learning Center

Romulus Virtual Learning Center

Public점수 9–12
ROMULUS, Michigan · Romulus Community Schools
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들118
ST 비례53.6:1
FRL83%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 360
118
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
83%+28.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
53.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Romulus Virtual Learning Center is a public high serving grades 9–12 in ROMULUS, Michigan. The school enrolls 118 students. It is part of the Romulus Community Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Michigan state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
53.6:1 — larger classes than typical
Higher share of students from low-income families
83% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨High
Grade Span9–12
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Romulus Community Schools
County26163
시티ROMULUS
ZIP48174
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID263012008721

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment118
White25.4%
Hispanic / Latino0.8%
Black / African American67.8%
Asian0.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
25.4%
Hispanic
0.8%
Black
67.8%
Asian
0.8%
Two+
3.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %83%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)