Michigan›Schools›Warner Elementary School

Warner Elementary School

PublicGrades 0–5
SPRING ARBOR, Michigan · Western School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students371
Student:Teacher18.6:1
Free/Reduced Lunch43%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 360
371
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
43%-11.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Warner Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in SPRING ARBOR, Michigan. The school enrolls 371 students. It is part of the Western School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistrictWestern School District
County26075
CitySPRING ARBOR
ZIP49283
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID263594007199

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment371
White85.7%
Hispanic / Latino4.6%
Black / African American2.4%
Asian0.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races6.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
85.7%
Hispanic
4.6%
Black
2.4%
Asian
0.5%
Two+
6.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %43%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)